Subpage Banner

[image only]

2010

2010

Fair Highlights

Fair Highlights

The Manchester Contemporary moves to Spinningfields.

Galleries & Artists

Arcade, London
Artists: Caroline Achaintre (FR), Can Altay (TR), Luca Bertolo (IT), Kit Craig (UK), Jeremiah Day (US), John Finneran (US) and Nick Laessing (UK).

Bureau, Manchester
Artists: Jacob Cartwright, Dave Griffiths, Mark Harasimowicz, Tim Machin, Paul Needham, Vinca Petersen, Mit Senoj, and Evangelia Spiliopoulou.

Ceri Hand Gallery, Liverpool
Artists: Henny Acloque & Matthew Houlding

David Risley Gallery, Copenhagen
Artists: Dexter Dalwood, Charlie Woolley & Rob McNally

Faye Fleming & Partner, Geneva
Artist: Barry Thompson

Man&Eve, London
Artists: Esther Teichman & Henrietta Simson

Mermaid & Monster, Wales
Artists: Ross Sinclair, Neal Rock, Helen Sear, Lloyd Durling, Neal Jones, Andreas Ruthi, Isabel Young, Fiona MacDonald & Alistair Owen.

Nettie Horn, London
Artists: Antti Laitinen, Yudi Noor Venø & Sinta Werner.

Seventeen, London
Artists: Susan Collis, Graham Hudson, Abigail Reynolds & Graham Dolphin.

The International 3, Manchester
Artists: Brass Art, Stuart Edmundson, Pat Flynn, Alison Erika Forde, Rachel Goodyear, Donna Kenny, Andrew McDonald, Sean Penlington & Magnus Quaife.

WORKS|PROJECTS, Bristol
Artists: Edwina Ashton, Melanie Counsell, Sarah Dobai, Andy Holden, David Mackintosh, Richard Wilson and Richard Woods

Workplace Gallery, Newcastle upon Tyne
Artists: Eric Bainbridge, Darren Banks, Sophie Lisa Beresford, Catherine Bertola, Marcus Coates, Laura Lancaster, Mike Pratt & Richard Rigg.

Partner & Project Presentations

Axis
Castlefield Gallery
Chinese Arts Centre
Contemporary Art Society
Corridor8
Eastside Projects
Emin International

Supported in 2019 by

Aviva Investors

Cass Art

Cheadle Hulme School

Cultureplex

EPR Architects

G.F Smith

i newspaper

Jack Arts

J W Lees

Kennedys

Manchester City Council

Manchester Evening News

Manchester School of Art

Principal Manchester

Salboy

urbanbubble