Subpage Banner

[image only]

2017

2017

Fair Highlights

Fair Highlights

Launch of The Manchester Contemporary Art Fund purchasing art from the fair for the public collection at Manchester Art Gallery

Watch Video

Galleries & Artists

Alumni, Salford
Artists: Joe Beedles, Joe Burton, Hazel Clegg, Rika Jones, Lizzie King, Lizzie King & Craig Tattersall, Willow Rowlands, Cecily Shrimpton, David Taylor, Meg Woods.

The Birley Project Space, Preston
Artists: Martin Hamblen

Castlefield Gallery|Agency, Manchester
Artists: Omid Asadi, Nina Chua, Rebecca Halliwell Sutton, Bex Ilsley, Lindsey Mendick, Darren Nixon

Castor, London
Artists: Claire Baily, Jack Burton, Lotti V Closs, Ben Jamie, Alan Magee, Jack West

Copperfield, London
Artists: David Rickard, Doug Bowen, Monty, Alastair Mackie, Jane Bustin, Oscar Santillan

Division of Labour, London
Artists: Sonia Boyce, Matthew Cornford, Andrew Lacon, Kristian Kragelund Yelena Popova , Gavin Wade, Chris Clinton,& Ned James 

Gallery North, Newcastle upon Tyne
Artists: Allan Hughes, Mark Jackson

Goldtapped, Newcastle upon Tyne
Artists: Paola Ciarska | Joe Daniels | Stacey Davidson | Juliet Fleming | Sarah-Joy Ford | Lindsey Mendick

IMT Gallery, London
Artists: David Burrows, Paola Ciarska, Plastique Fantastique, Lotte Rose Kjær Skau, Luke McCreadie, Maggie Roberts, Dallas Seitz

The International 3, Salford
Artists: Louise Giovanelli, Sean Penlington & John Powell-Jones

Islington Mill, Salford
Artist: Aliyah Hussain, Pascal Nichols, Mollie Milton, Crackpots Ceramics & Maurice Carlin

Joanna Bryant & Julian Page, London
Artists: Victoria Burge, Alan Franklin, Marcelle Hanselaar , Nikolai Ishchuk, Silvia Lerin, Kate McCrickard, Alex Massouras, Kostas Synodis, Ruth Solomons, David Watkins & Joella Wheatley

Kristian Day, London
Artists: Alex Gibbs, Grant Foster, Luke Burton, Freya Douglas-Morris, Jonathan Lux, Beatrice Lettice Boyle

Labrador, Sheffield
Artists: Phil Root, Emily Musgrave, Natalie Finnemore & Pottery West

LLE, Cardiff
Artists: Aglaé Bassens, Anna Freeman Bentley, Matthew Burrows, Andy Cranston, Gordon Dalton, Lara Davies , Dan Howard-Birt & Iwan Lewis

Love Unlimited, Glasgow
Artists: Winnie Herbstein, Brendan McGuire, Paul McKee

Manchester School of Art
Artists: Jenny Eden, Katerina Eleftheriadou & Francesca Neal

PAPER, Manchester
Artists: Sharon Leahy-Clark, Rui Matsunaga & Ruby Tingle

Paradise Works, Salford
Artists: James Ackerley, William Hughes, Precious Innes, Hilary Jack, Kieran Leach, Jo McGonigal, Robin Megannity, Richard Shields, Cherry Tenneson & Claire Tindale

Platform A, Middlesbrough
Artists: Rachel Clewlow, Tony Charles, Phil Illingworth & Francesca Simon

The RYDER, London
Artists: William Mackrell, Jaime Pitarch & Fabio Lattanzi Antinori

Saul Hay Gallery
Artists: Mike Chavez-Dawson, Nikanor & Susan Gunn

Syson Galley, Nottingham
Artist: Tom Pitt, Candice Jacobs, Sarah Poots, Fay Nicolson, Rob Flint, S Mark Gubb, Paul Harraway, Clare Price, Blue Firth, John Newling, Chris Clinton, Mimei Thompson & Gordon Dalton

Two Queens, Leicester
Artists: Gino Attwood, Simon Buckley , Daniel Cowlam, Ashley Holmes,  Daniel Sean Kelly, Jake Kent , Hardeep Pandhal & Emma Price

Vane, Newcastle upon Tyne
Artists: Ben Applegarth, Nick Christie, Jonpaul Kirvan, Melanie Kyles, Jock Mooney, Jennifer O’Neill, Narbi Price

Venture Arts, Manchester
Artists: Cameron Morgan, Project Ability, Glasgow. Robert Dixon, Barry Finan, Luca Agathogli, David James and Ahmed Mohammed, Venture Arts, Manchester. Andrew Omoding, Actionspace London.

VITRINE, London
Artists: Tim Etchells, Jamie Fitzpatrick, Charlie Godet Thomas, Sam Porritt & Wil Murray.

Workplace Foundation, Gateshead
Artists: Agnes Calf, Daniel Davies, Susie Green, Robert McNally, Mick Peter, Milk Collective (Matt Antoniak, James Hindle, Max Lee & Joe Shaw

Public Institutions

BALTIC Editions, Gateshead
Artists: Caroline Achaintre, Martin Boyce, Graham Dolphin, Rodney Graham, Dan Holdsworth, Yoko Ono, Elizabeth Price, George Shaw

Liverpool Biennial, Liverpool
Artists: Betty Woodman, Mark Leckey, Fran Disley, Yin-Ju Chen, Sahej Rahal, Céline Condorelli, William Leavitt, Judith Hopf, Richard Woods, Peter Wächtler, Fabien Giraud, Raphael Siboni

Own Art , London

Royal Academy of Arts, London
Artists: Gary Hume, Cornelia Parker, Grayson Perry, Tracey Emin, Georg Baselitz, Ai Weiwei, Jenny Saville, Allen Jones, Joe Tilson, David Nash, Basil Beattie, Phillip King, Stephen Farthing, Eileen Cooper, Olwyn Bowey, Mali Morris, Vanessa Jackson, Cathie Pilkington, Bill Jacklin, Tess Jaray, Rebecca Salter, Chris Orr, Hen Coleman, Mark Hampson, Maciej Urbanek, Hannah Bays, Marisa J Futernick & Adham Faramawy

Supported in 2019 by

Aviva Investors

Cass Art

Cheadle Hulme School

Cultureplex

EPR Architects

G.F Smith

i newspaper

Jack Arts

J W Lees

Kennedys

Manchester City Council

Manchester Evening News

Manchester School of Art

Principal Manchester

Salboy

urbanbubble