Subpage Banner

[image only]

2018

2018

Fair Highlights

Fair Highlights

First edition of the fair under new curator Nat Pitt from Division of Labour.

Purchase of three pieces from the fair by The Manchester Contemporary Art Fund for the public collection at Manchester Art Gallery

Watch Video

Galleries & Artists

Airspace Gallery
Ian McIntyre, Anna Francis, Jenna Naylor, Peter R Smith, Rebecca Davies and The Portland Inn Project

Alumni
Joe Beedles, Lizzie King, Lizzie King with Craig Tattersall, Meg Woods

Arcade
Caroline Achaintre, Chiara Camoni, Anna Barham

Bethlem Gallery    
Mr X, Sue Morgan, Mark McGowan

Castlefield Gallery / Venture Arts
Frances Disley, Barry Anthony Finan, Jennie Franklin, Katie Tomlinson, John Powell-Jones, Ahmed Mohammed, Leslie Thompson.

Daata Editions
Jacky Connolly, Jeremy Couillard, Phillip Birch, Elliot Dodd, Básica TV, FlucT, Rachel Maclean, Rosie McGinn, Tin Ojeda and Jacolby Satterwhite.

Edge
Sidney Nolan, John Robinson, Wayne Warren

Galeria Isabel Hurley
Antonio Ruiz Montesinos (Spain), Daniel Silvo (Spain), Aideen Barry (Ireland)

Galerie Nivet-Carzon
Michel Castaignet, Alice Nikolaeva, Benoit Aubard, Nataliya Lyakh

GOLDTAPPED
Mani Kambo, Up (artist duo) and Telephone Pony 

Grimmuseum
Elise Florenty, Marcel Turskowsky

HoBo Photo 
Dafna Talmor, AJ Wilkinson, Luke Saxon, Erin Solomons, Phoebe Kiely, Tessa Bunney

IMT Gallery    
Kara Chin, Paola Ciarska, Maggie Roberts, Ayesha Tan-Jones

Joey Ramone
Mette Sterre

Kevin Kavanagh
Nevan Lahart, Richard Proffitt

l'étrangère
Evy Jokhova, Karen Tang, Cédric Teisseire, Anita Witek & Tatiana Wolska

Lundgren Gallery
Amba Sayal-Bennett, Rannva Kunoy, Jonny Niesche

Mark Devereux Projects
Charlie Franklin

Meter Room 
Mark Houghton

PAPER
Lisa Denyer, Ruth Murray, Olivia Punnett, Hannah Wooll

Paradise Works
Robin Broadley, Louise Giovanelli, Richard Hughes. Cherry Tenneson. 

Platform A
Tony Charles, Francesca Simon, Rachel Clewlow, Emma Bennett

Proforma
Nightshift International

Recent Activity
Joanne Masding

Square Art Projects
Anthony Banks, Jennifer Campbell, José Fiol, Lee Marshall, Tomás Pizá, Mary T Spence, Alex Strachan

T J Boulting    
Juno Calypso

The Art House & Royal Overseas League Residency Programme
Joey Chin, Buhle Wonder Mbambo

The Chopping Block Gallery in partnership with The Sassoon Gallery
Ben Branagan, Oliver McConnie, Daisy Parris

title date duration
Tully Arnot, Claire Dorsett, Sean Edwards, Tom Ireland, James Parkinson, Simon Payne, Stefan Sulzer, Jack Vickridge

Trade Gallery
Thom Trojanowski

Vane
Ben Applegarth, Feliks Culpa, Nancy Isherwood, Jonpaul Kirvan, Melanie Kyles, Jock Mooney, Narbi Price

Workplace Foundation
Matt Antoniak, Simeon Barclay, Louise Giovanelli, Emily Hesse

YO! Collective
David Swales, Sam Swales Snowden, Emily Binks, Richard Macknes, Jade Blood, Lynette Quek, Adam Keay & Miranda Tuxworth  

Supported in 2019 by

Aviva Investors

Cass Art

Cheadle Hulme School

Cultureplex

EPR Architects

G.F Smith

i newspaper

Jack Arts

J W Lees

Kennedys

Manchester City Council

Manchester Evening News

Manchester School of Art

Principal Manchester

Salboy

urbanbubble